8 hours ago
$849,900
For Sale

Murray Court

Orangeville

3 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|8 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$482 / month
Total Parking Spots
5
Garage Spaces
4
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
January 2027
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Full
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding, Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Nestled on a quiet court, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom detached home offers 1,527 sq. ft. of above-grade living space, plus a finished basement. Main level living features a functional layout with a generous foyer, interior garage door access, crown moulding, hardwood flooring, and tile in the kitchen & dining area. The tastefully designed kitchen is complete with stainless steel appliances, 2 sinks, granite countertops, and island with breakfast bar, seamlessly connected to the dining and living room. The freshly painted living room boasts pot lights, a cozy gas fireplace and an oversized window, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the hardwood flooring flows throughout the bedrooms and hallway. The spacious primary bedroom features several large windows, a walk-in closet and a private ensuite bathroom. The two additional bedrooms feature large windows and double closets, with a full guest bathroom. The finished basement offers even more living space, complete with a 2-piece bathroom, finished laundry area and an open-concept recreation room, ideal for family gatherings, a home office or relaxing evenings. Finally, step out back to your gorgeous patterned concrete patio, gazebo and garden shed, creating a beautiful outdoor escape! Additional highlights include California shutters, custom closet organizers, crown moulding on main level and bedrooms, carpet free main and upper level. Perfectly situated for commuters, this home offers convenient access to Highways 9 and 10, while being just steps from Headwaters Health Care Centre, shopping, restaurants and everyday amenities. Enjoy the convenience of parks within walking distance, and a short drive to the scenic walking trails at Island Lake Conservation Area. Don't miss this turnkey home, the perfect option for growing families, first time home buyers, and down sizers!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 4 Murray Court is 4,672

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$849,900
Down Payment$169,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$679,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,190
Property Taxes$482
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,672
$4,672
monthly

About Murray Court, Orangeville

Located at 4 Murray Court , this Orangeville house is available for sale. This property was listed for $849,900 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Cul de Sac/Dead End, Fenced Yard, Greenbelt/Conservation, Hospital, Place Of Worship, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 5 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $849,900 · 3 bedroom house in Orangeville