6 days on market
$560,000
For Sale

Gaslight Way

Russell

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|6 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$327 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full, Partially Finished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
Zoning
RV1A-h
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to this bright and spacious semi-detached bungalow nestled in the heart of the vibrant Village of Russell. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience, this home offers an inviting open-concept main living area highlighted by a cozy natural gas fireplace and an abundance of natural light. The beautifully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, a stylish backsplash, and ample workspace for everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers two generously sized bedrooms, including a private primary retreat complete with a walk-in closet and a 4-piece ensuite. A second full bathroom and a separate laundry room add to the home's practicality. Accessibility features include a porch lift in the garage and a chair lift providing easy access to the lower level. Downstairs, the partially finished basement offers excellent additional living space with drywall and flooring already completed, providing endless possibilities for a family room, hobby area, or home office. Step outside to enjoy the landscaped yard, complete with an irrigation system servicing both the front and back lawns. An entertainment-sized deck complete with awning, overlooks the peaceful rear yard with no rear neighbours, offering added privacy and a perfect setting for relaxing or hosting guests. Ideally located within a 5 minute walk to shops, Tim Hortons, and other amenities, this wonderful home combines comfort, convenience, and small-town charm. Come experience all that the Village of Russell has to offer!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 40 Gaslight Way is 3,088

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$560,000
Down Payment$112,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$448,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,761
Property Taxes$327
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,088
$3,088
monthly

About Gaslight Way, Russell

Located at 40 Gaslight Way , this Russell house is available for sale. This property was listed for $560,000 on Sat Oct 24 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $560,000 · 2 bedroom house in Russell