10 days on market
$843,000
For Sale

Lunar Crescent

Mississauga

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|10 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$359.68 / month
Taxes
$466 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Don't miss this beautiful, less-than-3-year-old townhome with a modern exterior in the heart of historic Streetsville, Mississauga! This owner-occupied 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome features a contemporary kitchen with S/S appliances, granite countertops, and an undermount sink. Combined living & dining area upgraded with Pot lights and hardwood flooring. The 3rd floor is designed for a large primary bedroom only, with a walk-in closet. A spa-like 5-piece bathroom. Enjoy your private 246 sq. ft. rooftop terrace that overlooks the city, ideal for entertaining or family gatherings. This townhome is just 2 mins walk to the GO station, School, Streetsville shops and restaurants. 9-minute drive to U of T Mississauga Campus. Easy access to Hwy 401 and 403. Ideal for executives, professionals, and families looking to settle in the area.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 40 Lunar Crescent72 is 4,982

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$843,000
Down Payment$168,600
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$674,400

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,156
Property Taxes$466
Maintenance Fees$360
Monthly Payment$4,982
$4,982
monthly

About Lunar Crescent, Mississauga

Located at 40 Lunar Crescent Unit #72, this Mississauga condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $843,000 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $360 per month and taxes are approximately $5,592 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $843,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Mississauga