15 days on market
$659,900
For Sale

Mississauga Valley Boulevard

Mississauga

4 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|15 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$626 / month
Taxes
$314 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In Basement
Exterior
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Central Mississauga! This completely renovated, end-unit condo townhouse offers the perfect blend of modern sophistication, convenience, and tranquility. Filled with bright natural light throughout, this immaculate, move-in ready property backs directly onto a park, making it a rare find for first-time home buyers, growing families, and busy professionals alike. This property includes rare parking accommodation for 3 cars total with 1 garage space and 2 driveway spots. Residents also get to take advantage of the refreshing outdoor pool located right within the complex. Step inside the open and airy layout to find a large, fully updated kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops and plenty of cabinet storage. The upper level offers 3 comfortable bedrooms, while the finished basement provides versatile bonus space perfect for a 4th bedroom or a private home office. The exceptional living space extends outdoors to a nice, large patio facing the park area, an ideal spot for afternoon get-togethers, barbecues, and outdoor dining, complete with a charming garden space for your favorite flowers or vegetables. Nestled in a peaceful, tranquil pocket, you are steps away from both nature and urban conveniences. The property directly borders the Cooksville Creek Trail, offering a scenic pathway right at your doorstep for jogging, walking, cycling, and enjoying the outdoors. Excellent schools, parks, and a community center are all nearby. You are also just minutes away from Square One Shopping Centre, the local library, and a diverse selection of popular restaurants. Commuting is effortless with quick access to the Cooksville GO Station, major highways, and the upcoming Hurontario LRT.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 400 Mississauga Valley Boulevard160 is 4,193

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$659,900
Down Payment$131,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$527,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,253
Property Taxes$314
Maintenance Fees$626
Monthly Payment$4,193
$4,193
monthly

About Mississauga Valley Boulevard, Mississauga

Located at 400 Mississauga Valley Boulevard Unit #160, this Mississauga condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $659,900 on Thu Oct 08 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $626 per month and taxes are approximately $3,765 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $659,900 · 4 bedroom condo in Mississauga