Just listed
$469,000
For Sale

Church Street

Toronto C08

1 Bed|1 Bath|No|Just listed

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$427 / month
Taxes
$253 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Laundry Closet
Exterior
Brick, Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

One Bedroom + Full Bathroom + 1 Locker, 560 Sqft Condo With Spacious Living Area, And A Massive Balcony Plus WINDOW COVERINGS Included. Unit Provides A Breathtaking Panoramic View Of The Toronto Skyline. Floor-To-Ceiling Windows Are Featured Throughout The Space, And The Stylish Kitchen Comes Equipped With Built-In Appliances. Steps To College Subway Station, Ryerson University, St Michael Hospital, Walking Distance To The University Of Toronto. Vacant Possession Nov 1ST 2026

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 403 Church Street2807 is 2,992

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$469,000
Down Payment$93,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$375,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,312
Property Taxes$253
Maintenance Fees$427
Monthly Payment$2,992
$2,992
monthly

About Church Street, Toronto C08

Located at 403 Church Street Unit #2807, this Toronto C08 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $469,000 on Tue Oct 20 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $427 per month and taxes are approximately $3,032 annually. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $469,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C08