12 hours ago
$1,750,000
For Sale

Channing Crescent

Oakville

4 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|12 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$688 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexiible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Unfinished
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Don't miss your ideal home! This beautifully upgraded home offering nearly 3,000 sq. ft. of above-grade bright living space on a premium 41-ft lot in sought-after North Oakville. The main level showcases rich walnut-stained hardwood flooring, soaring 10-ft ceilings, elegant 12" x 24" ceramic tiles, custom metal picket railings, and pot lights throughout both the main and second floors. Thoughtful enhancements include additional garage storage and custom built-in cabinetry and shelving in the spacious great room, with fireplace. At the heart of the home, the expansive chef-inspired kitchen features an abundance of extended cabinetry, a custom servery, a large quartz-topped island, and generous space for entertaining. Upstairs are four well-proportioned bedrooms with custom closet organizers and three full bathrooms, offering exceptional comfort and privacy for a growing family. A convenient powder room completes the main level.The unfinished basement boasts impressive 9-ft raised ceilings and large lookout windows, presenting excellent potential for additional living space, an in-law suite, or a future income-generating suite. Outside, the spacious backyard offers endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, outdoor living, or creating a private retreat.Ideally located in one of Oakville's most desirable communities, this exceptional home is close to highly rated schools, including two future schools, parks, shopping, Oakville Trafalgar Memorial Hospital, Highways 401, 407 & the QEW, as well as GO Transit for convenient commuting!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 4044 Channing Crescent is 9,315

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,750,000
Down Payment$350,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,400,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$8,627
Property Taxes$688
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$9,315
$9,315
monthly

About Channing Crescent, Oakville

Located at 4044 Channing Crescent , this Oakville house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,750,000 on Sat Oct 24 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Hospital, Park, Public Transit, Ravine, School, Rec./Commun.Centre. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,750,000 · 4 bedroom house in Oakville