2 days on market
$600,000
For Sale

Craigleith Drive

Waterloo

2 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$981.63 / month
Taxes
$368 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Full
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Electric Dryer Hookup
Exterior
Aluminum Siding, Brick
Zoning
R8
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

The Ultimate "Right-Sizing" Opportunity. Welcome to Clair Creek; an exclusive, quiet enclave of just 12 luxury condos where your privacy, security, and lifestyle are paramount. Designed with generous square footage and an abundance of storage, this home allows you to free up your time without ever sacrificing the things you love. Say goodbye to outdoor chores-all groundskeeping and even window cleaning are completely taken care of for you. Inside, you are greeted by beautiful hardwood floors across the formal living room and dining room and an influx of natural sunlight from the abundance of windows. The main floor features a private deck right off the updated kitchen, perfect for your morning coffee or evening relaxation. Upstairs, the expansive primary bedroom is a true retreat, offering enough space to incorporate a private library, a home office, or a grand dressing room. Every room throughout the home is generously sized to accommodate your favorite furniture pieces and collections. The lower level offers a flexible recreation room ready to adapt to your needs-whether that's a home gym, an executive office, or a private theatre room. Best of all, it features a "secret tunnel" providing direct garage access straight from the basement. When it comes to amenities, you get the best of both worlds. You are just blocks away from two major grocery stores and plaza conveniences, but you also hold an exclusive membership to the Craigleith Homes Association. Tucked just beyond the forest trees-accessible via a scenic footpath and bridge over Clair Creek-you'll find a community pool (complete with lifeguards, lessons, and events), tennis courts, and pickleball courts. Live maintenance-free without compromising on space, community, or convenience.

Building Amenities

Cul de Sac/Dead End
Greenbelt/Conservation
Park
Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 406 Craigleith Drive3 is 4,307

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$600,000
Down Payment$120,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$480,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,958
Property Taxes$368
Maintenance Fees$982
Monthly Payment$4,307
$4,307
monthly

About Craigleith Drive, Waterloo

Located at 406 Craigleith Drive Unit #3, this Waterloo condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $600,000 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $982 per month and taxes are approximately $4,412 annually. The property's amenities include Cul de Sac/Dead End, Greenbelt/Conservation, Park, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $600,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Waterloo