22 days on market
$595,000
For Sale

Charles Street

Toronto C08

1 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|22 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$662 / month
Taxes
$337 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In Area
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to the luxurious CASA II Condos at Yonge & Bloor, ideally situated in the heart of Downtown Toronto! This beautifully designed 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom suite offers a rare and highly desirable combination of 1 parking space and 1 locker-an exceptional find in the downtown core. Enjoy unbeatable convenience just steps from Yonge-Bloor Subway Station, wand only minutes from the University of Toronto, Toronto Metropolitan University, Yorkville, world-class shopping, dining, cafés, entertainment, and everyday essentials. CASA II offers an impressive collection of hotel-inspired amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness centre, outdoor swimming pool with pool deck and BBQ area, rooftop lounge, games room, 24-hour concierge, and visitor parking. With two levels of thoughtfully designed luxury amenities and an outstanding downtown location, this residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and vibrant urban living. A rare opportunity to own a 1-bedroom suite with 2 bathrooms, parking, and a locker in one of Toronto's most sought-after downtown locations!

Building Amenities

Clear View
Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 42 Charles Street2302 is 3,932

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$595,000
Down Payment$119,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$476,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,933
Property Taxes$337
Maintenance Fees$662
Monthly Payment$3,932
$3,932
monthly

About Charles Street, Toronto C08

Located at 42 Charles Street Unit #2302, this Toronto C08 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $595,000 on Fri Oct 02 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $662 per month and taxes are approximately $4,044 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $595,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C08