Just listed
$549,988
For Sale

Square One Drive

Mississauga

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|Just listed

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$622.6 / month
Taxes
$179 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
90 Days
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Fan Coil
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete
Zoning
Residential Condo
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to Avia Condos - The Sunset Model! Discover elevated urban living in this bright and spacious 838 square foot open-concept suite at 430 Square One Drive. Floor-to-ceiling wraparound windows flood the entire space with beautiful natural light while framing breathtaking, completely unobstructed westerly views that truly set this unit apart. The intelligently designed, highly desirable split two-bedroom and two-bathroom layout ensures maximum privacy for both bedrooms, making everyday living entirely effortless. A generous open-concept living and dining area serves as the perfect central hub for relaxed evenings at home or entertaining guests, flowing seamlessly out to a sizeable private balcony ideal for soaking in iconic evening sunsets.This turnkey suite features ultimate convenience with full-sized, in-suite laundry and includes a dedicated underground parking space. Positioned in an unbeatable location within Mississauga's vibrant city centre, residents enjoy ultimate walkability with Food Basics on the street level and are just steps from Square One Shopping Centre, major transit hubs, and top-tier dining. Complete with premium building amenities by Amacon, residents enjoy exclusive access to 24-hour concierge service, state-of-the-art fitness and training facilities, resort-style indoor aquatic features, a theatre, and expansive outdoor terraces with sophisticated entertaining spaces.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 430 Square One Drive2408 is 3,513

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$549,988
Down Payment$109,998
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$439,990

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,711
Property Taxes$179
Maintenance Fees$623
Monthly Payment$3,513
$3,513
monthly

About Square One Drive, Mississauga

Located at 430 Square One Drive Unit #2408, this Mississauga condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $549,988 on Sat Oct 31 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $623 per month and taxes are approximately $2,146 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $549,988 · 2 bedroom condo in Mississauga