18 hours ago
$360,000
For Sale

Elliott Street

Windsor

3 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|18 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$112 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediately
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Crawl Space
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Aluminum Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

LOCATION, PRIVACY & POTENTIAL! Welcome to 436 Elliott Street W, an excellent opportunity for first-time home buyers, investors, and those looking to add value in Windsor! This charming 1.5-storey home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and separate living and dining areas, providing a practical layout with plenty of possibilities. Situated on a deep 28 x 120 ft lot, the property features a fenced backyard, covered porch, and added privacy with no direct rear neighbours. Whether you're looking for a place to call home, an investment property, or an opportunity to explore future improvements, this property offers flexibility and potential. The generous backyard may offer possibilities for additional outdoor living space or a future garden suite, subject to municipal approvals and applicable requirements. Conveniently located near downtown Windsor, shopping, schools, public transit, and educational institutions, including the University of Windsor and St. Clair College. With its central location, generous lot depth, and potential for future improvements, this is an opportunity worth exploring. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 436 Elliott Street is 1,886

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$360,000
Down Payment$72,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$288,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,775
Property Taxes$112
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$1,886
$1,886
monthly

About Elliott Street, Windsor

Located at 436 Elliott Street , this Windsor house is available for sale. This property was listed for $360,000 on Fri Oct 16 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $360,000 · 3 bedroom house in Windsor