13 days on market
$435,000
For Sale

Union Street

Mississippi Mills

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|13 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$222 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Other
Zoning
Residential
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home in a friendly Almonte, ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a solid rental opportunity. The spacious living room and bright kitchen-dining area offer comfortable everyday living, while recent updates include new hardwood flooring throughout, a deep kitchen sink and slim mounted microwave (2024), new flashing on doors and windows (2024), roof replacement (2023), most windows (2022), and insulation upgrades, including the attic. Enjoy a partially fenced backyard and a central location close to schools, parks, and everyday amenities. Just steps from the Lanark County trail, with easy access to both the countryside and downtown, this home offers a wonderful blend of comfort, convenience, and value!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 44 Union Street is 2,366

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$435,000
Down Payment$87,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$348,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,144
Property Taxes$222
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$2,366
$2,366
monthly

About Union Street, Mississippi Mills

Located at 44 Union Street , this Mississippi Mills house is available for sale. This property was listed for $435,000 on Fri Oct 09 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $435,000 · 3 bedroom house in Mississippi Mills