3 days on market
$1,395,000
For Sale

Crawford Street

Toronto C01

3 Bed|3 Bath|No|3 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$536 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Unfinished, Walk-Up
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

This home has been in the same family for almost a century but it's time pass the torch to a new lucky Buyer. Amazing location for urban life, 2.5 stories of renovated space, basement potential, great front porch and back deck for enjoying the seasonal foliage. upgraded windows, insulation, electrical, renovated kitchen and upper floor baths. minutes walk to TTC, multiple parks, Toronto Western Hospital, schools and great shopping on College Street.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 442 Crawford Street is 7,413

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,395,000
Down Payment$279,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,116,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$6,877
Property Taxes$536
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$7,413
$7,413
monthly

About Crawford Street, Toronto C01

Located at 442 Crawford Street , this Toronto C01 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,395,000 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Hospital, Fenced Yard, Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $1,395,000 · 3 bedroom house in Toronto C01