1 day on market
$535,000
For Sale

Oxbow Crescent

Collingwood

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$622.19 / month
Taxes
$190 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Wood
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Imagine carefree living in this beautifully updated bungalow-style home, thoughtfully designed for comfortable, low-maintenance one-level living, with snow removal, groundskeeping and exterior building maintenance taken care of! This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is ideal as a full-time residence, a downsizer's retreat or effortless weekend escape.Professionally decorated and updated throughout, the home features new appliances, high-end light fixtures, renovated bathrooms, custom paint and California shutters on all windows and sliding doors. Bright, comfortable living spaces are designed for relaxed everyday living and easy entertaining with a convenient main-floor primary bedroom. The main bathroom features a jetted soaker tub with thoughtfully installed safety handles.The versatile second bedroom easily transitions into a home office with its convenient Murphy bed, offering flexibility for overnight guests. Outside, professionally landscaped wrap-around perennial gardens (with two separate seating areas) create a colourful and welcoming setting - complemented by a large storage shed. Enjoy exclusive parking plus convenient guest parking, along with a newly installed exterior French Drain for added peace of mind.Move in, unpack and embrace a relaxed lifestyle with the best of Collingwood and the surrounding four-season playground within easy reach. Shed 64" x 88" Garbage Room 50" x 43.5".

Building Amenities

Beach
Golf
Park
Skiing
Terraced

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 444 Oxbow Crescent is 3,449

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$535,000
Down Payment$107,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$428,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,637
Property Taxes$190
Maintenance Fees$622
Monthly Payment$3,449
$3,449
monthly

About Oxbow Crescent, Collingwood

Located at 444 Oxbow Crescent , this Collingwood condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $535,000 on Fri Oct 30 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $622 per month and taxes are approximately $2,275 annually. The property's amenities include Beach, Golf, Park, Skiing, Terraced. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $535,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Collingwood