19 hours ago
$629,000
For Sale

Glen Erin Drive

Mississauga

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|19 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$730.04 / month
Taxes
$321 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete
Zoning
Residential
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Stunning 2-Bedroom Plus Den Suite at Mills Square Condos! Bright and spacious suite featuring floor-to-ceiling windows, 9-ft ceilings, and an open-concept layout. The modern kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a stylish backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, and a centre island. The spacious primary bedroom features a large window with unobstructed views and a 4-piece ensuite. Enjoy the generous balcony, perfect for outdoor dining, entertaining, or relaxing. Includes 1 owned underground parking space and 1 owned locker. Set on 8 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds and gardens, this community offers an impressive 17,000 sq. ft. amenity centre featuring an indoor pool, steam rooms, saunas, fitness club, library/study lounge, and rooftop terrace with BBQs. Unbeatable location just steps to Erin Mills Town Centre, with easy access to Credit Valley Hospital, shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, and major highways. Meticulously maintained and move-in ready-enjoy comfort, convenience, and exceptional amenities in the heart of Erin Mills!

Building Amenities

Hospital
Park
Public Transit
Rec./Commun.Centre
School
School Bus Route

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 4699 Glen Erin Drive1610 is 4,152

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$629,000
Down Payment$125,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$503,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,101
Property Taxes$321
Maintenance Fees$730
Monthly Payment$4,152
$4,152
monthly

About Glen Erin Drive, Mississauga

Located at 4699 Glen Erin Drive Unit #1610, this Mississauga condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $629,000 on Sat Oct 24 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $730 per month and taxes are approximately $3,852 annually. The property's amenities include Hospital, Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, School Bus Route. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $629,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Mississauga