1 day on market
$1,123,000
For Sale

Front Street

Toronto C01

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$1049.66 / month
Taxes
$538 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
60 Days/TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to The Well! This 2 bedroom + den suite offers 946 sq. ft. of spacious, well designed living with west facing views and tons of natural light. The split bedroom layout gives you plenty of privacy, while the den is a great bonus space for a home office. Living at The Well means having some of Toronto's best restaurants, shops, cafés and everyday conveniences right downstairs. You're also steps from King West, the waterfront, transit and the Entertainment District, making it easy to enjoy everything downtown has to offer. A great opportunity to live in one of Toronto's most exciting new communities, with the space, convenience and lifestyle to match.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 470 Front Street2003 is 7,124

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,123,000
Down Payment$224,600
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$898,400

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$5,536
Property Taxes$538
Maintenance Fees$1,050
Monthly Payment$7,124
$7,124
monthly

About Front Street, Toronto C01

Located at 470 Front Street Unit #2003, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,123,000 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $1,050 per month and taxes are approximately $6,454 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,123,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Toronto C01