2 days on market
$260,000
For Sale

Henry Street

Woodstock

3 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$248 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Partial Basement, Exposed Rock
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
None
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Zoning
R2
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Builders, investors, renovators: this one's for you .... an infill opportunity on a deep 46' x 130' lot with R2 zoning set in place, and in close proximity to Southside Park, the heartbeat of the city for year-round fun. Take on an extensive structural renovation, or tear it down and start fresh with a single family dwelling, duplex, or a pair of semis. The rec centre, aquatic centre, splash pad and Fanshawe College campus are close by. It's on a mature street in a location people want to rent and buy in. This is an estate sale, and the property is being sold "as is."

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 477 Henry Street is 1,530

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$260,000
Down Payment$52,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$208,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,282
Property Taxes$248
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$1,530
$1,530
monthly

About Henry Street, Woodstock

Located at 477 Henry Street , this Woodstock house is available for sale. This property was listed for $260,000 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The property's amenities include Hospital, Park, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $260,000 · 3 bedroom house in Woodstock