1 day on market
$989,900
For Sale

Boston Avenue

Toronto E01

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$903 / month
Taxes
$358 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
60 TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Fabulous, fully reimagined & redesigned 1189 sq ft 2 storey 3-bedroom condo townhouse with parking & a locker on beautiful, quiet Boston Ave! Spanning the 2nd & 3rd floors, this sun-filled space features a gorgeous Scandinavian custom kitchen with stone countertops, undermounted sink, black ceramic tile floors & walkout to a large balcony with gas BBQ hookup. Soaring 10-ft smooth ceilings on both floors, custom wooden built-ins, a striking feature wall & custom railings throughout. Two bathrooms include a 4-piece with rain showerhead & a 2-piece powder room. The spacious primary bedroom offers double closets with built-ins, while all three bedrooms can accommodate a bed & home office. Blackout blinds & sheers in both bedrooms. The third bedroom on the third floor is currently used as a dining room, complete with an electric fireplace providing an additional heat source. Includes parking & locker. Just steps to trendy Queen St E cafes, restaurants, shopping, serine parks and more! Pet friendly.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 48 Boston Avenue3 is 6,141

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$989,900
Down Payment$197,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$791,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,880
Property Taxes$358
Maintenance Fees$903
Monthly Payment$6,141
$6,141
monthly

About Boston Avenue, Toronto E01

Located at 48 Boston Avenue Unit #3, this Toronto E01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $989,900 on Fri Oct 23 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $903 per month and taxes are approximately $4,291 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $989,900 · 3 bedroom condo in Toronto E01