6 days on market
$898,000
For Sale

Roxton Road

Toronto C01

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|6 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$571 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished with Walk-Out
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Stone, Vinyl Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 495 Roxton Road, a fully updated two-storey home on one of the city's most sought-after streets. This two-bedroom, two-bathroom home has been renovated from top to bottom and is ready to move into.The updated kitchen has white shaker cabinetry, quartz counters and a gas range, so it works well for everyday cooking and for having people over. Hardwood runs through the main living areas, and LED pot lights brighten every room. The finished basement has new vinyl flooring and is protected by waterproofing and a sump pump.There's also a large garage, an irrigation system, and a mud room (yes, a mud room). After a rainy commute or a snowy Toronto winter, you'll be glad to have it.The home sits in the centre of the city. Bloor Street's restaurants, cafés and shops are a couple of minutes away on foot, and Ossington Station is a five-minute walk. You can bike to almost anything.When you want to get away from it all, the private backyard has a perennial garden and a pergola, so you can relax outside or host friends on summer evenings.Why buy a cookie-cutter condo with high maintenance fees when you could live here?

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 495 Roxton Road is 4,998

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$898,000
Down Payment$179,600
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$718,400

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,427
Property Taxes$571
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,998
$4,998
monthly

About Roxton Road, Toronto C01

Located at 495 Roxton Road , this Toronto C01 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $898,000 on Sun Oct 18 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $898,000 · 3 bedroom house in Toronto C01