13 mins ago
$759,900
For Sale

Heaver Drive

Whitby

5 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|13 mins ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$453 / month
Total Parking Spots
5
Garage Spaces
4
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Zoning
Res
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

This home offers a fabulous layout with plenty of flexibility for family living. Located in the Pringle Creek neighbourhood. The main level features an eat-in kitchen, living and dining rooms with laminate flooring, and main floor laundry. Upstairs, the staircase splits to two separate areas, with a family room featuring a cozy fireplace (currently used as the 4th bedroom) on one side and three additional bedrooms on the other. The spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and ensuite bath. The finished basement offers even more living space with a recreation room or den and an additional bedroom. Freshly professionally painted throughout, with furnace and A/C updated in 2024, a one-car garage, room for 5-car parking and tons of storage space. Enjoy the fenced backyard with deck and a separate fenced dog run. Conveniently located steps to shopping and plaza, with easy access to Hwy 401. A great opportunity for families looking for space, flexibility and convenience!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 5 Heaver Drive is 4,199

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$759,900
Down Payment$151,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$607,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,746
Property Taxes$453
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,199
$4,199
monthly

About Heaver Drive, Whitby

Located at 5 Heaver Drive , this Whitby house is available for sale. This property was listed for $759,900 on Fri Oct 30 2026. It has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 5 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $759,900 · 5 bedroom house in Whitby