Just listed
$616,000
For Sale

Mabelle Avenue

Toronto W08

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|Just listed

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$604.58 / month
Taxes
$290 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
60 days
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Fan Coil
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Power of Sale! Excellent Opportunity to Own a Bright and Spacious 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bath high floor Suite Tridel Built At Bloor Promenade! Featuring a Functional Layout , Large Windows, Open Concept Living and Dining Area, Abundant Natural Light and Beautiful City Views. Modern Kitchen with Stone Countertops, S/S Appliances, Sleek Cabinetry, and Centre Island. Contemporary Finishes Throughout. Enjoy Exceptional Building Amenities including Swimming Pool, Fitness Centre, Party Room , Outdoor Terrace, and More,. Steps to Islington Subway Station, Shopping, Restaurant, and Everyday Conveniences. Quick Access to Highways . Ideal for End Users and Investors! 1 Parking and 1 Locker Included. *Some Photos Have Been Virtually Staged For Illustration Purpose Only .*

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 5 Mabelle Avenue3732 is 3,931

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$616,000
Down Payment$123,200
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$492,800

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,037
Property Taxes$290
Maintenance Fees$605
Monthly Payment$3,931
$3,931
monthly

About Mabelle Avenue, Toronto W08

Located at 5 Mabelle Avenue Unit #3732, this Toronto W08 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $616,000 on Tue Oct 20 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $605 per month and taxes are approximately $3,480 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $616,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto W08