6 hours ago
$425,000
For Sale

Michael Power Place

Toronto W08

1 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|6 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$620.35 / month
Taxes
$167 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick, Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to Port Royal Condos at 5 Michael Power Place, where convenience meets a peaceful residential setting in the heart of Islington-City Centre West. This bright 1-bedroom suite offers 577 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with a functional open-concept layout and desirable southeast exposure. Enjoy newer wide-plank laminate flooring, a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a breakfast bar, plus ensuite laundry for everyday convenience. The combined living and dining area walks out to a private open balcony overlooking the beautifully landscaped grounds, mature trees and surrounding skyline, creating a quiet setting to enjoy your morning coffee. The spacious bedroom features a large window and closet, filling the space with natural light. An owned underground parking space and owned locker are both included. Maintenance fees include heat, water, central air conditioning, building insurance, common elements and parking, helping keep monthly expenses more predictable. Residents enjoy excellent building amenities including concierge service, gym and exercise room, party/meeting room, bike storage and visitor parking. Ideally located near both Islington and Kipling subway stations, with parks, schools, public transit, shops, restaurants and the vibrant Dundas West community nearby. A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, professionals, downsizers or investors looking for a well-located Toronto condo with parking, locker, outdoor space and excellent transit access.

Building Amenities

Park
Place Of Worship
Public Transit
School
Rec./Commun.Centre

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 5 Michael Power Place709 is 2,882

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$425,000
Down Payment$85,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$340,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,095
Property Taxes$167
Maintenance Fees$620
Monthly Payment$2,882
$2,882
monthly

About Michael Power Place, Toronto W08

Located at 5 Michael Power Place Unit #709, this Toronto W08 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $425,000 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $620 per month and taxes are approximately $1,999 annually. The property's amenities include Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, School, Rec./Commun.Centre. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $425,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto W08