13 days on market
$345,000
For Sale

San Romanoway N/A

Toronto W05

1 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|13 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$636.56 / month
Taxes
$74 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Baseboard
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
None
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick, Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Very Spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit with a large living room great for entertaining. Walk out from dining to large balcony with south west views. Kitchen with lots of cabinet space and full size appliances. Ensuite laundry in unit. Water and cable included in maintenance fee! Two shopping centers across the street: FreshCo, Shoppers Drug Mart, No-frills, Planet Fitness. Perfectly located near upcoming TTC subway station at Keele and Finch. Easy access to TTC routes that run 24hrs. Minutes from York University, Hwy 400, Hwy 407, public and catholic schools and much more. Great opportunity to own and add your special touch!

Building Amenities

Library
Park
Place Of Worship
Public Transit
Rec./Commun.Centre
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 5 San Romanoway N/A410 is 2,411

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$345,000
Down Payment$69,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$276,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,701
Property Taxes$74
Maintenance Fees$637
Monthly Payment$2,411
$2,411
monthly

About San Romanoway N/A, Toronto W05

Located at 5 San Romanoway N/A Unit #410, this Toronto W05 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $345,000 on Fri Oct 09 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $637 per month and taxes are approximately $883 annually. The property's amenities include Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $345,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto W05