5 hours ago
$499,000
For Sale

Clegg Road

Markham

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|5 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$671.11 / month
Taxes
$227 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

* Luxury Condo "Majestic Court" * Unit Approx. 953 Sq. Ft. As Per Builder's Plan * 9 Ft Ceiling * Functional Layout With 2 Sep Bdrm * Full Height Double Mirror Closets In Foyer, Mirror Cabinet In Baths, Double Sinks In Master Ensuite, Granite Countertop In Kit & Baths * Lots Of Upgrades * Spacious Kitchen * 24 Hrs Security * Convenient Location * Short Walk To First Markham Place * Close To All Amenities, Restaurants & Supermarkets * Easy Access To 404/407, Large W/O Patio W/Lots Of Greens. Feel Like Living In House.

Building Amenities

Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 50 Clegg Road108 is 3,358

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$499,000
Down Payment$99,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$399,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,460
Property Taxes$227
Maintenance Fees$671
Monthly Payment$3,358
$3,358
monthly

About Clegg Road, Markham

Located at 50 Clegg Road Unit #108, this Markham condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $499,000 on Sat Oct 24 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $671 per month and taxes are approximately $2,719 annually. The property's amenities include Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $499,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Markham