Just listed
$449,000
For Sale

Ordnance Street

Toronto C01

1 Bed|1 Bath|No|Just listed

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$399.68 / month
Taxes
$182 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Immaculate, west-facing1-bedroom residence offers sweeping views, smooth 9-foot ceilings, and a spacious balcony perfect for relaxing and enjoying stunning sunsets. The contemporary kitchen features sleek built-in appliances, soft-close cabinetry, a modern porcelain tile backsplash, and upgraded Caesar stone countertops. Quality upgraded vinyl flooring throughout, upgraded porcelain bathroom tiles, custom roller blinds in the living room, blackout blinds in the bedroom, Enjoy an impressive collection of resort-inspired amenities, including an OUTDOOR SWIMMING POOL, sundecks and BBQ areas, indoor hot and cold plunge pools, steam room, sauna, fully equipped gym, fitness and yoga studios, party rooms, sophisticated lounges with fireplaces and designer lighting, games area, dining room with caterer's kitchens, guest suites, meeting rooms, visitor parking, and 24-hour concierge and security. Step outside to discover trendy cafés, popular restaurants, boutique fitness studios,grocery stores, parks, waterfront trails, and exciting entertainment options, all just moments away. With convenient access to TTC, GO Transit, and downtown Toronto, commuting is effortless.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 50 Ordnance Street2103 is 2,795

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$449,000
Down Payment$89,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$359,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,213
Property Taxes$182
Maintenance Fees$400
Monthly Payment$2,795
$2,795
monthly

About Ordnance Street, Toronto C01

Located at 50 Ordnance Street Unit #2103, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $449,000 on Sat Oct 24 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $400 per month and taxes are approximately $2,179 annually. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $449,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C01