23 days on market
$489,000
For Sale

East Liberty Street

Toronto C01

1 Bed|2 Bath|No|23 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$384.84 / month
Taxes
$221 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Rarely offered 1 bedroom with 2 bathrooms in the heart of Liberty Village! This bright 16th floor suite offers 570 sq ft of interior living space, plus an additional 84 sq ft private balcony with sunny south-west views and beautiful sunsets. Smart layout with 9 ft ceilings, a 3 piece ensuite bath and a convenient 2 piece powder room for guests. Modern kitchen with European cabinetry, granite countertops, mosaic backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Locker included. Well managed Liberty Central building with 24 hr concierge, pool, fitness centre, yoga room, steam room, party room with kitchen and lounge, guest suite, outdoor BBQ terrace and more. Steps to the 24 hr Metro, cafes, restaurants, TTC, the waterfront trails, BMO Field and Exhibition Place, with quick access to the Gardiner and downtown core. Ideal for professionals, first time buyers and investors! Photos are from a previous listing and may not reflect current furnishings.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 51 East Liberty Street1601 is 3,016

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$489,000
Down Payment$97,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$391,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,411
Property Taxes$221
Maintenance Fees$385
Monthly Payment$3,016
$3,016
monthly

About East Liberty Street, Toronto C01

Located at 51 East Liberty Street Unit #1601, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $489,000 on Fri Oct 02 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $385 per month and taxes are approximately $2,648 annually. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $489,000 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C01