6 hours ago
$629,900
For Sale

Lower Simcoe Street

Toronto C01

2 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|6 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$678.68 / month
Taxes
$271 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Talk about Walkability in the heart of downtown! Walk Score of 98!! Welcome to #1801 at Infinity II, 51 Lower Simcoe St. This One-Bedroom plus Den Condo offers space to Live, Work and Unwind, with a Versatile Den Ideal for a Home Office or a Cozy Family Room. Enjoy everyday Convenience just moments from Union Station, the PATH, the Financial District, Scotiabank Arena, the CN Tower and Rogers Centre. Comes with ONE Parking & Just Minutes Away from QEW. Explore the nearby Waterfront, Restaurants, Shops and Entertainment, all within Walking distance. Residents enjoy amenities including an indoor pool, sauna, fitness centre and outdoor terrace with BBQ facilities. Experience the best of downtown living with the city at your doorstep!

Building Amenities

Clear View
Electric Car Charger

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 51 Lower Simcoe Street1801 is 4,055

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$629,900
Down Payment$125,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$503,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,105
Property Taxes$271
Maintenance Fees$679
Monthly Payment$4,055
$4,055
monthly

About Lower Simcoe Street, Toronto C01

Located at 51 Lower Simcoe Street Unit #1801, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $629,900 on Fri Oct 16 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $679 per month and taxes are approximately $3,250 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Electric Car Charger. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $629,900 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C01