77 days on market
$599,000
For Sale

Gaylord Drive

Oshawa

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|77 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$324 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Aluminum Siding
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Spacious 3-bedroom semi-detached home on a generous 46.78 x 105 ft lot in Oshawa's Eastdale community. Bright living room with bay window, dining room with walkout to a large deck, functional kitchen with breakfast bar, and finished basement with rec room, office and 3 -piece bath. Close to schools, parks, Harmony Valley trails, transit, Highway 401 and amenities. A/C & furnace (2016), roof (2013), backyard shed (2019)

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 528 Gaylord Drive is 3,277

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$599,000
Down Payment$119,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$479,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,953
Property Taxes$324
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,277
$3,277
monthly

About Gaylord Drive, Oshawa

Located at 528 Gaylord Drive , this Oshawa house is available for sale. This property was listed for $599,000 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $599,000 · 3 bedroom house in Oshawa