18 hours ago
$649,900
For Sale

East Liberty Street

Toronto C01

1 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|18 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$484.25 / month
Taxes
$277 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate/TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Experience The Best Of Urban Living In This Unique 2-Storey Liberty Village Townhouse! Offering The Perfect Blend Of Style, Comfort And Convenience, This Bright And Airy Residence Features Dramatic South-Facing Windows, An Inviting Open-Concept Main Level And A Spacious Upper-Level Bedroom Retreat Complete With A 4-Piece Bath And Ensuite Laundry. The Showstopper Is The Incredibly Spacious & Private, South-Facing Terrace, An Outdoor Oasis Ideal For Relaxing, Dining And Entertaining, Complete With A Gas BBQ Hookup. Thoughtful Features Include Pot Lights Throughout, Underground Parking And A Locker. Enjoy The Independence Of Your Own Private Entrance Without The Hassle Of Elevators Or Common Hallways. An Exceptional Opportunity To Enjoy Townhouse Living In One Of Toronto's Most Dynamic Neighbourhoods, Surrounded By Fantastic Restaurants, Boutique Shops, Cafés, Parks And Transit!

Building Amenities

Park
Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 54 East Liberty Street1021 is 3,965

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$649,900
Down Payment$129,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$519,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,204
Property Taxes$277
Maintenance Fees$484
Monthly Payment$3,965
$3,965
monthly

About East Liberty Street, Toronto C01

Located at 54 East Liberty Street Unit #1021, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $649,900 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $484 per month and taxes are approximately $3,323 annually. The property's amenities include Park, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $649,900 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto C01