15 days on market
$1,090,000
For Sale

Front Street

Toronto C01

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|15 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$952.63 / month
Taxes
$366 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Negotiable
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Luxury, Lifestyle & Investment Potential Come Together At Tridel's Sought-After Reve! This beautifully designed, airy 3-bedroom suite offers an exceptional downtown living experience with a spacious, highly functional layout and impressive south views. Set on a premium floor with soaring 9' ceilings, this bright residence features elegant hardwood flooring, expansive windows and a large private balcony showcasing unobstructed panoramic city views. The contemporary kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an inviting space for both everyday living and entertaining. The generous primary bedroom features a custom built-in closet with organizers, while the third bedroom includes a built-in desk-ideal for today's work-from-home lifestyle, guest accommodations or a flexible home office. Enjoy spa-inspired bathrooms, thoughtful finishes and an abundance of natural light throughout. This is a home designed for comfort, convenience and modern urban living. Prime Downtown Location: Just a 5-minute walk to the Metro Toronto Convention Centre, King Street streetcar and the vibrant entertainment and financial districts. Queen Street, Portland Street, eclectic restaurants, cafés, shopping and the city's artistic scene are all within easy walking distance, with excellent access to public transit. An Excellent Investment Opportunity: The versatile 3-bedroom layout, exceptional downtown location and proximity to major employment, entertainment, transit and convention destinations make this property highly attractive to investors seeking strong rental demand and long-term appreciation potential, while also offering an outstanding opportunity for an end-user seeking a spacious downtown residence. A rare combination of space, views, location, luxury and investment potential in the heart of Toronto.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 560 Front Street828 is 6,692

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,090,000
Down Payment$218,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$872,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$5,373
Property Taxes$366
Maintenance Fees$953
Monthly Payment$6,692
$6,692
monthly

About Front Street, Toronto C01

Located at 560 Front Street Unit #828, this Toronto C01 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,090,000 on Thu Oct 08 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $953 per month and taxes are approximately $4,390 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,090,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Toronto C01