1 day on market
$399,900
For Sale

Discovery Trail

Midland

2 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$663.93 / month
Taxes
$437 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full, Unfinished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Laundry Closet
Exterior
Wood
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY & SUNDAY, OCTOBER 24 & 25, 1:00-2:30 PM! Welcome to 57 Discovery Trail, a bright and inviting CORNER UNIT in Midland's desirable Seasons on Little Lake community! This two-storey condo townhouse offers approximately 1,357 sq. ft. of living space with 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. A standout feature is TWO PARKING SPACES, including a detached single-car garage PLUS an additional outdoor parking space! The open-concept main floor features 9-foot ceilings, a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops, and attractive plank-style flooring. The carpet-free interior offers comfort and easy maintenance, while the primary bedroom features a private ensuite with heated floors. The full unfinished basement provides ample storage and future possibilities. Additional features include central air conditioning, natural gas heating, and a gas BBQ hookup. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone seeking a low-maintenance lifestyle. Conveniently located minutes from Little Lake, golf courses, shopping, restaurants, and downtown Midland, with Georgian Bay's beautiful waterfronts and outdoor recreation nearby. Enjoy the perfect combination of space, natural light, and convenience in this welcoming corner unit!

Building Amenities

Golf
Lake/Pond
School Bus Route
Wooded/Treed

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 57 Discovery Trail is 3,072

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$399,900
Down Payment$79,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$319,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,971
Property Taxes$437
Maintenance Fees$664
Monthly Payment$3,072
$3,072
monthly

About Discovery Trail, Midland

Located at 57 Discovery Trail , this Midland condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $399,900 on Fri Oct 23 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $664 per month and taxes are approximately $5,240 annually. The property's amenities include Golf, Lake/Pond, School Bus Route, Wooded/Treed. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $399,900 · 2 bedroom condo in Midland