1 day on market
$1,995,000
For Sale

Roseneath Gardens

Toronto C03

5 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$821 / month
Total Parking Spots
3
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Separate Entrance, Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome To The Coveted Roseneath Gardens, A Modern, Luxury Detached Home Where Sophisticated Design, Functionality And Smart Home Technology Come Together For Effortless Family Living. Built Only A Few Years Ago, This 4+1 Bedroom Home Offers over 2600 sq feet Across Multiple Levels, With White Oak Floors, Custom Millwork, Designer Lighting, Expansive Windows And Signature Japanese Yakisugi Charred Wood Detail Throughout. The Main Floor Was Made For Everyday Living And Entertaining, With Formal Living And Dining Areas Flowing Into A Sleek Kitchen Featuring Matte White Cabinetry, Quartz Counters, Marble Backsplash, An Oversized Stainless Steel Island With Seating For Six And Premium Appliances. The Rear Family Room Features A Gas Fireplace With Media Niche, Custom Built-Ins And Double Door Walkout To The Landscaped Backyard. Upstairs, Four Bedrooms Include An Impressive Primary Retreat With Cove Lighting, Walk-In Closet And Spa Like Five-Piece Ensuite With Heated Marble Floors, Freestanding Soaker Tub, Skylight And Frameless Glass Shower. A Second Skylit Bathroom With Heated Floors And Upper Level Laundry Complete The Floor. The Finished Lower Level Offers High Ceilings, Big Windows, A Recreation Room, Bedroom, Full Bathroom, Extensive Storage And Separate Lockable Access, Perfect For A Nanny Suite Or Rental Unit. A Dedicated Mudroom Connects To The Garage With EV Charger And Central Vacuum. Outside, The Professionally Landscaped Backyard Features Mature Trees, Upper Deck, Interlock Patio, Landscape Lighting, A Playset And Playhouse And Multiple Gas Lines. A Generac Generator, Hardwired Google Cameras, Medeco Locks, Security Film And Integrated Soffit Lighting Elevate The Home Even Further. Set On A Quiet, Tree Lined Street In Family Friendly Humewood, Steps To Cedarvale Park And Close To Great Schools, Shops, Restaurants And Amenities Of St. Clair. Modern, Spacious, Tech Forward And Truly Move In Ready, This Home Is Designed For The Modern Family.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 57 Roseneath Gardens is 10,656

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,995,000
Down Payment$399,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,596,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$9,835
Property Taxes$821
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$10,656
$10,656
monthly

About Roseneath Gardens, Toronto C03

Located at 57 Roseneath Gardens , this Toronto C03 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,995,000 on Mon Oct 19 2026. It has 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Electric Car Charger, Park, Fenced Yard, Public Transit, School, Library. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 3 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,995,000 · 5 bedroom house in Toronto C03