1 day on market
$1,598,800
For Sale

Marine Parade Drive

Toronto W06

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$1737.41 / month
Taxes
$673 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Heat Pump
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Rarely does a residence redefine lakeside living, this exceptional 2+1 bedroom suite does exactly that! The pièce de résistance is a spectacular 2,400 square foot private outdoor terrace, an extraordinary expanse of open air living that is virtually unheard of in condominium ownership! From this remarkable vantage point, take in unobstructed panoramic views of Lake Ontario stretching to the horizon, with the downtown skyline shimmering in the distance; sunrise coffees, golden hour cocktails and evenings beneath the stars all become part of your daily ritual. This is outdoor living on a scale normally reserved for a detached estate! There is room to dine under the open sky, lounge in the sun, gather with friends and family, or simply retreat to your own private garden in the clouds. Few properties anywhere offer this much usable outdoor space, and fewer still pair it with views this breathtaking.Inside, the spacious and thoughtfully designed interior offers generous principal rooms, walls of windows, abundant natural light and a seamless flow between indoor comfort and outdoor grandeur. The open concept living and dining areas are perfectly suited to both relaxed everyday living and elegant entertaining on a grand scale, while the kitchen anchors the home for casual mornings and celebrations alike. Two full bedrooms plus a versatile den provide flexibility for guests, a dedicated home office or a quiet reading retreat, and the primary suite offers a serene escape at the end of the day. Set within one of the most prestigious buildings on Lakeshore West, this is waterfront living at its finest! Steps to the lake, scenic waterfront trails, lush parks, marinas, cafes, dining and transit, with an easy commute to downtown. Two parking spots and a locker add a level of everyday convenience rarely found in one offering. This is truly one of a kind, a private resort in the sky where luxury meets lifestyle. A rare offering that simply must be seen to be believed!

Building Amenities

Clear View
Park
Rec./Commun.Centre
Waterfront

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 58 Marine Parade Drive512 is 10,292

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,598,800
Down Payment$319,760
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,279,040

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$7,882
Property Taxes$673
Maintenance Fees$1,737
Monthly Payment$10,292
$10,292
monthly

About Marine Parade Drive, Toronto W06

Located at 58 Marine Parade Drive Unit #512, this Toronto W06 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,598,800 on Fri Oct 23 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $1,737 per month and taxes are approximately $8,076 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Park, Rec./Commun.Centre, Waterfront. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,598,800 · 3 bedroom condo in Toronto W06