5 days on market
$379,900
For Sale

Frederick Street

Kitchener

2 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|5 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$625 / month
Taxes
$273 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Experience elevated urban living in the heart of Downtown Kitchener. This beautifully appointed 1-bedroom + den, 1-bathroom suite with parking and locker at the highly sought-after DTK Condos offers approximately 555 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, complete with wheelchair-accessible features, one parking space, a spacious private balcony showcasing breathtaking, unobstructed views from the 34th floor. Designed for comfort and style, the open-concept layout is enhanced by abundant natural light and seamless balcony access from both the living room and primary bedroom. Premium finishes include quartz countertops, broadloom free and contemporary designer touches throughout. Ideally located at 60 Frederick Street, you're just steps from Google, Deloitte, Communitech, the ION LRT, restaurants, entertainment, and the vibrant downtown core. Residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness Centre, yoga studio, rooftop terrace, BBQ area, EV charging stations, car-share services, and advanced building security featuring facial recognition entry.

Building Amenities

Clear View
Library
Park
Place Of Worship
Public Transit
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 60 Frederick Street3403 is 2,770

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$379,900
Down Payment$75,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$303,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$1,873
Property Taxes$273
Maintenance Fees$625
Monthly Payment$2,770
$2,770
monthly

About Frederick Street, Kitchener

Located at 60 Frederick Street Unit #3403, this Kitchener condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $379,900 on Mon Oct 12 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $625 per month and taxes are approximately $3,270 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Library, Park, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $379,900 · 2 bedroom condo in Kitchener