21 days on market
$1,049,000
For Sale

Hazelwood Avenue

Toronto E01

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|21 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$494 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Partially Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
None
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Want a family home that could be yours for good? Welcome to 60 Hazelwood! Lovingly owned by the same family for generations, this incredible family home is located just off prime Danforth and is just waiting for you to make it your own. Perched on quaint & quiet Hazelwood Avenue, bustling Danforth Avenue & all its shops, restaurants, & the Pape Station connecting TTC Line 2 with the future Ontario Line are just a short jaunt away. Step inside & be wowed at the possibilities. The main level is currently set up with a separate kitchen, living room, and dining room, and can be kept this way or completely opened up. Upstairs find three family-sized bedrooms including a large primary room with a bay window letting in lots of natural light, plus a bathroom. Downstairs the unfinished basement offers plenty of storage, or finish it and create the ideal rec room! A detached single-car garage means extra storage & no fighting for street parking. Not that you'll need the car with the subway & future Ontario Line just a short walk away. The low-maintenance backyard means less time doing yardwork & more time enjoying the outdoors by the BBQ. This lovely home brimming with potential in one of Toronto's best neighbourhoods could be yours this fall!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 60 Hazelwood Avenue is 5,665

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,049,000
Down Payment$209,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$839,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$5,171
Property Taxes$494
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$5,665
$5,665
monthly

About Hazelwood Avenue, Toronto E01

Located at 60 Hazelwood Avenue , this Toronto E01 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,049,000 on Mon Oct 05 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,049,000 · 3 bedroom house in Toronto E01