22 hours ago
$2,488,000
For Sale

Jopling Avenue

Toronto W08

5 Bed|5 Bath|Yes|22 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$964 / month
Total Parking Spots
10
Garage Spaces
8
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Stone
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

A SHOWSTOPPING ENTERTAINER'S DREAM! Welcome to 60 Jopling Ave N, where luxury, exceptional design and resort-style living come together in one spectacular residence! Offering approximately 4,364 sq ft of finished living space, this stunning 4-bedroom home is designed to impress. Soaring 10-ft ceilings, dramatic cathedral ceilings, elegant coffered details and extensive pot lighting create an atmosphere of sophistication throughout. The spacious second floor features 4 bedrooms, 2 private ensuites, a Jack & Jill bathroom and convenient second-floor laundry. The spectacular finished lower level is an entertainer's paradise, complete with a dedicated media room, private gym, billiards room, stylish bar and separate walk-out to the backyard. Step outside into your very own PRIVATE RESORT-STYLE OASIS! Designed for unforgettable gatherings and everyday relaxation, this incredible outdoor retreat features a fabulous outdoor kitchen, spacious deck,, private putting green and premium TidalFit Swim Spa! Whether swimming against the current, perfecting your golf game, dining under the stars or simply unwinding with family and friends, this backyard delivers the ultimate vacation-inspired lifestyle without ever leaving home! Perfectly situated in a prime Toronto location with convenient access to the subway, downtown Toronto, major highways, schools, parks, shopping, restaurants and everyday amenities. An extraordinary residence offering exceptional space, remarkable amenities and the perfect balance of elegance, comfort and entertainment. 60 JOPLING AVE N - MORE THAN JUST A HOME, IT'S A LIFESTYLE!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 60 Jopling Avenue is 13,229

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$2,488,000
Down Payment$497,600
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,990,400

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$12,265
Property Taxes$964
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$13,229
$13,229
monthly

About Jopling Avenue, Toronto W08

Located at 60 Jopling Avenue , this Toronto W08 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $2,488,000 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 10 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $2,488,000 · 5 bedroom house in Toronto W08