Just listed
$1,375,000
For Sale

Elm Grove Avenue

Toronto W01

4 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|Just listed

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$417 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBD
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Radiant
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished with Walk-Out
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Wall Unit(s)
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Wood
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Fully renovated from the studs, this exceptional Queen West Victorian blends restored, timeless character with modern design and function. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a spacious, open plan living and dining space, soaring 10-foot ceilings, white oak floors and a designer kitchen with white oak cabinetry, a bar/coffee station, white quartz countertops and matching backsplash. Heated concrete floors and expansive window-wall sliders connects the main level to the sunny, west-facing backyard. The inviting front porch with restored brick and slate is an ideal place to sit back and relax and catch up with friends and neighbours. Upstairs, the east-facing primary bedroom offers two large closets and a sleek ensuite. The two additional bedrooms are a comfortable size and each include large windows and closets, the back room also features a walkout to a future west-facing balcony. The bright, underpinned, finished, 8' tall basement with separate entrance adds good potential for a separate apartment and significant additional living space, allowing for a large rec/living room, and a guest/office/workout or media room, and a spacious 3 piece bathroom all with heated exposed-concrete floors.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 62 Elm Grove Avenue is 7,195

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,375,000
Down Payment$275,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,100,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$6,778
Property Taxes$417
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$7,195
$7,195
monthly

About Elm Grove Avenue, Toronto W01

Located at 62 Elm Grove Avenue , this Toronto W01 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,375,000 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Library, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School, Level. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,375,000 · 4 bedroom house in Toronto W01