5 days on market
$1,699,000
For Sale

Manning Avenue

Toronto C01

5 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|5 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$676 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Baseboard
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Full
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
None
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Zoning
Residential R(d0.6) (x735)
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Palmerston-Little Italy home and investment opportunity on one of the most desirable streets in West-Central Toronto. Solid brick semi-detached Edwardian on a generous 22.79' x 116' lot with updated contemporary finishes throughout. Pot lights, hardwood and laminate floors and newer windows compliment original wainscotting and leaded glass windows. Ideal as an expansive residence with space for extended family and guests or multiple rental options with 4+1 bedrooms, 3+1 kitchens And 2+1 bathrooms, along with a large rear upper deck and private backyard patio for outdoor living space and entertaining. Approved plans and building permits for a 2-storey laneway house and main house conversion with addition to 4 self-contained apartment units provide additional residence and investment options. Large detached 2-car garage with electrical panel and wide laneway access. Well located in the vibrant and highly desirable Palmerston-Little Italy neighbourhood in the heart of downtown Toronto, within walking distance to great restaurants, shopping, parks, community and neighbourhood amenities and public transit.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 626 Manning Avenue is 9,052

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$1,699,000
Down Payment$339,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,359,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$8,376
Property Taxes$676
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$9,052
$9,052
monthly

About Manning Avenue, Toronto C01

Located at 626 Manning Avenue , this Toronto C01 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $1,699,000 on Sat Oct 17 2026. It has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Hospital, Library, Place Of Worship, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $1,699,000 · 5 bedroom house in Toronto C01