2 days on market
$595,888
For Sale

Falconer Drive

Mississauga

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$637.64 / month
Taxes
$276 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In Basement
Exterior
Aluminum Siding, Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Rarely available road-front condo townhouse in the heart of Streetsville! This bright, 3-bedroom, 2-full-washroom home offers a functional layout designed for cozy, low-maintenance living, featuring dual access from both the front and rear. The main level showcases a spacious living room and an enclosed kitchen with ample storage. Upstairs, you will find three generously sized bedrooms, a 4-piece bath, and a dedicated linen closet. The finished lower level boasts an expansive recreation room-perfect for entertaining or serving as your own private sanctuary-complete with an enclosed laundry area and a convenient 3-piece bath. Step outside to a rare, private backyard retreat featuring a deck and gazebo. Set in an exceptional, tight-knit family neighborhood where neighbors genuinely know one another, just minutes from Hwy 401/407, transit, and all amenities within a 5-minute drive (Walmart, Costco, Heartland Center). Priced to sell-an ideal opportunity for first-time buyers, down sizers, and growing families alike!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 6540 Falconer Drive45 is 3,851

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$595,888
Down Payment$119,178
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$476,710

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,938
Property Taxes$276
Maintenance Fees$638
Monthly Payment$3,851
$3,851
monthly

About Falconer Drive, Mississauga

Located at 6540 Falconer Drive Unit #45, this Mississauga condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $595,888 on Fri Oct 09 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $638 per month and taxes are approximately $3,308 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $595,888 · 3 bedroom condo in Mississauga