1 day on market
$555,000
For Sale

Sheppard Avenue

Toronto C15

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$699.16 / month
Taxes
$260 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick, Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Discover this beautifully designed 1+Den, 1.5 Bath suite in the Heart of Prestigious Bayview Village! Featuring an efficient, functional layout with newer engineered hardwood floors throughout. The separate den with a French door and built-in closet offers the perfect space for a second bedroom, nursery, or private home office. The open-concept kitchen features a breakfast bar and ample storage, overlooking the bright living and dining area. Spacious primary bedroom with a wall of built-in closets and a private 4-piece ensuite. Enjoy unobstructed East-facing views from your balcony, offering a peaceful retreat away from Sheppard Ave. Unbeatable location just steps to Leslie & Bessarion subway stations, Bayview Village Shopping Centre, Loblaws, restaurants, cafes, with quick access to Hwy 401. Boutique-style 8-storey building with only 96 units. Includes 1 parking and 1 locker!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 676 Sheppard Avenue415 is 3,695

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$555,000
Down Payment$111,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$444,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,736
Property Taxes$260
Maintenance Fees$699
Monthly Payment$3,695
$3,695
monthly

About Sheppard Avenue, Toronto C15

Located at 676 Sheppard Avenue Unit #415, this Toronto C15 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $555,000 on Thu Oct 22 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $699 per month and taxes are approximately $3,114 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $555,000 · 2 bedroom condo in Toronto C15