21 hours ago
$649,000
For Sale

Mcgonigal Lane

Ajax

3 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|21 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$253.88 / month
Taxes
$360 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished with Walk-Out
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 68 McGonical Lane a 3 bed townhouse located in a quiet, safe, and family-friendly community. This well-maintained home offers approximately 1500 sq.ft of total living space, including the basement. Features include new lighting and potlight fixtures throughout the house and bathrooms, upgraded bathroom vanities, and fresh paint throughout. The home is equipped with an Ecobee thermostat and offers a walkout basement. Enjoy a backyard deck and interlocking, both less than one year old, perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. The 2-ton A/C unit was replaced in late 2024, and all major appliances, including therefrigerator, dishwasher, washer/dryer, and stove, were replaced approximately six months ago. Conveniently located next to a beautiful trail and within walking distance to a community playground, nearby schools, shopping plaza, community centre, and bus stop. Approximately 4 minutes to Highway 401. Additional features include visitor parking and a community-assigned mailbox.

Building Amenities

Park
Public Transit
Rec./Commun.Centre
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 68 Mcgonigal Lane is 3,813

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$649,000
Down Payment$129,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$519,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,199
Property Taxes$360
Maintenance Fees$254
Monthly Payment$3,813
$3,813
monthly

About Mcgonigal Lane, Ajax

Located at 68 Mcgonigal Lane , this Ajax condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $649,000 on Sat Oct 17 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $254 per month and taxes are approximately $4,317 annually. The property's amenities include Park, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $649,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Ajax