2 days on market
$599,900
For Sale

BENNINGER Drive

Kitchener

2 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$368.89 / month
Taxes
$379 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
FLEXIBLE
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 680 Benninger Drive, a beautifully maintained, almost brand-new home that shows AAA, located in Kitchener's desirable Trussler West neighbourhood! Featuring approximately $20,000 in upgrades, 2 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, & a thoughtfully designed three-storey layout, this immaculate home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, & functionality. Beautiful landscaping adds to the inviting curb appeal, while parking for 2 vehicles includes a single-car garage & private driveway. The main level features a spacious recreation room, perfect for a home office, family room, or additional living space, with convenient access from both the front entrance & garage. The bright & airy second level showcases a stunning open-concept layout filled with natural light, ideal for everyday living & entertaining. The stylish eat-in kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, & a centre island with breakfast bar seating. Enjoy access to the enclosed covered balcony, perfect for relaxing, while a convenient 2-piece powder room completes this level. Upstairs offers two generously sized bedrooms, both with walk-in closets, a 4-piece bathroom, & a convenient laundry closet. The spacious primary retreat features its own private 3-piece ensuite & exclusive access to a second enclosed balcony, creating a peaceful space to enjoy your morning coffee. Ideally located minutes from Highway 7/8, this home is perfect for commuters & offers easy access to scenic trails, parks, schools, public transit, Sunrise Shopping Centre, shopping, & everyday amenities. Showing true pride of ownership & in exceptional, almost-new condition, this move-in-ready home shows AAA from top to bottom! Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to enjoy stylish, low-maintenance living in one of Kitchener's growing communities!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 680 Benninger Drive is 3,705

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$599,900
Down Payment$119,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$479,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,957
Property Taxes$379
Maintenance Fees$369
Monthly Payment$3,705
$3,705
monthly

About BENNINGER Drive, Kitchener

Located at 680 Benninger Drive , this Kitchener condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $599,900 on Fri Oct 16 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $369 per month and taxes are approximately $4,545 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $599,900 · 2 bedroom condo in Kitchener