14 hours ago
$680,000
For Sale

Glen Erin Drive

Mississauga

4 Bed|3 Bath|Yes|14 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$772.8 / month
Taxes
$282 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Finished with Walk-Out
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In Basement
Exterior
Wood
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom plus Den, 3-bathroom condo townhouse in the highly desirable Meadowvale - Lake Aquitaine community. Offering approximately 1,300 sq ft of functional living space plus basement, this home blends modern finishes, outdoor amenities,and rare natural privacy.The kitchen and washrooms feature elegant quartz countertops,complemented by built-in appliances and a brand new dishwasher. Freshly painted, newer light fixtures throughout add a fresh, contemporary feel. The spacious primary bedroom includes a custom closet organizer for added convenience.The lower level offers a newly finished, full and functional washroom, newly installed Luxury Vinyl flooring to replace carpet making the whole home carpet free, and a separate entrance, providing excellent flexibility for guests, a home office, or extended living space. A second entrance from the main level enhances the home's practical layout.Step outside to a spacious private deck, perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing, while enjoying a backyard that backs onto nature and greenery-a rare and peaceful setting. Residents also enjoy access to an exclusive outdoor pool and are just minutes' walk to Lake Aquitaine, scenic ravine trails, parks, and green space.Located in a quiet, family-friendly complex close to schools, shopping in meadowvale plaza, transit, GO Station, and major highways 401 and 403, this move-in-ready home is ideal for families or couples seeking space, comfort, and an active outdoor lifestyle. Water Bill is Included in Condo Fees. Condo Fees cover snow shovelling, mowing lawn, blowing leaves and roof, window maintenance

Building Amenities

Clear View
Fenced Yard
Wooded/Treed

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 6855 Glen Erin Drive15 is 4,406

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$680,000
Down Payment$136,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$544,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,352
Property Taxes$281
Maintenance Fees$773
Monthly Payment$4,406
$4,406
monthly

About Glen Erin Drive, Mississauga

Located at 6855 Glen Erin Drive Unit #15, this Mississauga condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $680,000 on Sun Oct 11 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $773 per month and taxes are approximately $3,373 annually. The property's amenities include Clear View, Fenced Yard, Wooded/Treed. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $680,000 · 4 bedroom condo in Mississauga