21 hours ago
$749,000
For Sale

Mancroft Crescent

Toronto W10

4 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|21 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$349 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Separate Entrance
Fireplace
Y
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Fantastic Opportunity on a Premium 50-Foot Lot in a Desirable Etobicoke Neighbourhood!**Welcome to 7 Mancroft Crescent, ideally situated on a quiet, tree-lined street in an established, family-friendly community. Set on a generous 50 x 122 ft lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers tremendous potential for renovators, investors, or buyers looking to create their dream home in a wonderful location.An excellent opportunity to renovate and customize to your own taste while adding significant value. Features include an attached garage, a brand-new backyard deck, a newer furnace (approx. 2-3 years), central air conditioning (approx. 3-4 years), roof (approx. 5-6 years), and a new Miele washing machine.Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Highways 401, 427 and 409, GO Transit, Pearson International Airport, Humber College, Etobicoke General Hospital, excellent schools, parks, restaurants, and the scenic Humber River trails. GO Transit offers convenient access to downtown Toronto in approximately 25 minutes.**An exceptional opportunity to unlock the potential of this property in a sought-after Etobicoke location. Bring your vision and make it your own!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 7 Mancroft Crescent is 4,041

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$749,000
Down Payment$149,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$599,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,692
Property Taxes$349
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,041
$4,041
monthly

About Mancroft Crescent, Toronto W10

Located at 7 Mancroft Crescent , this Toronto W10 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $749,000 on Fri Oct 30 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $749,000 · 4 bedroom house in Toronto W10