10 days on market
$750,000
For Sale

Pecan Court

Toronto W05

4 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|10 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$288 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
60/90/TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Apartment, Separate Entrance
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 7 Pecan Crt. Set on a generous 30.10 x 115 ft lot on a quiet court, this all-brick, four-level semi-detached backsplit offers approximately 1,413 sq. ft. above grade. The home features hardwood flooring, an open-concept living and dining area, and a ceramic-floor main kitchen. A separate entrance leads to a finished lower level with a second kitchen, two bedrooms, a 3-piece bathroom and a bright recreation room with pot lights and a large window. The flexible layout offers space for extended family. A dedicated laundry area with a double sink and a small cold room provide added convenience. Outside, enjoy a vine-covered sitting area, metal shed and private driveway with parking for up to eight vehicles. Conveniently located near transit, schools, shops, parks, major routes and Downsview Park.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 7 Pecan Court is 3,985

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$750,000
Down Payment$150,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$600,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,697
Property Taxes$288
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$3,985
$3,985
monthly

About Pecan Court, Toronto W05

Located at 7 Pecan Court , this Toronto W05 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $750,000 on Thu Oct 15 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $750,000 · 4 bedroom house in Toronto W05