2 days on market
$449,900
For Sale

ANNIE CRAIG Drive

Toronto W06

1 Bed|1 Bath|Yes|2 days on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$394.89 / month
Taxes
$188 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
DEC 16/TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
Ensuite
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to Vita on the Lake by Mattamy Homes! This bright and beautifully maintained 1-bedroom condo offers approximately 525 sq. ft. of stylish living space, complete with 1 parking space and 1 locker. Featuring an open-concept layout, the spacious living and dining area seamlessly extends to a private balcony-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, while the generously sized primary bedroom includes a mirrored closet. A well-appointed 4-piece bathroom with additional storage adds everyday convenience. Ideally located just steps to Metro, Shoppers Drug Mart, public transit, waterfront trails, parks, restaurants, cafés, and everyday shopping. Enjoy the best of lakeside living in one of Etobicoke's most desirable waterfront communities!

Building Amenities

Park
Lake/Pond
Public Transit

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 70 Annie Craig Drive3201 is 2,801

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$449,900
Down Payment$89,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$359,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,218
Property Taxes$188
Maintenance Fees$395
Monthly Payment$2,801
$2,801
monthly

About ANNIE CRAIG Drive, Toronto W06

Located at 70 Annie Craig Drive Unit #3201, this Toronto W06 condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $449,900 on Fri Oct 23 2026. It has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Monthly maintenance is $395 per month and taxes are approximately $2,256 annually. The property's amenities include Park, Lake/Pond, Public Transit. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $449,900 · 1 bedroom condo in Toronto W06