1 day on market
$2,199,000
For Sale

Langley Avenue

Toronto E01

5 Bed|5 Bath|No|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$649 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
30/60 Days TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished with Walk-Out
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick, Stucco (Plaster)
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to 71 Langley Ave, a stunning Victorian masterpiece meticulously rebuilt from the studs up, where timeless architectural character meets exceptional modern craftsmanship. Approx. 2400 Sq. Ft. No detail has been overlooked in this extraordinary transformation, featuring a spectacular new three-storey addition and thoughtfully designed living spaces that check every box. Step inside and prepare to be impressed! Soaring 10 foot main-floor ceilings, beautiful engineered hardwood floors, custom millwork and elegant staircases create an immediate sense of sophistication. The gorgeous custom kitchen, appointed with KitchenAid and Fisher & Paykel appliances, flows beautifully into the living spaces, including that coveted and rarely found main-floor family room. Offering four spacious bedrooms, this home truly shines on the third floor, where an incredible primary retreat awaits. Soaring 10-foot ceilings, a luxurious five-piece ensuite, private sitting/dressing room and your very own south-facing treetop deck create a sanctuary you'll never want to leave. The fully underpinned and waterproofed lower level features impressive 8-foot ceilings, a separate entrance and kitchen/laundry rough-ins, offering exciting potential for a future legal apartment. Behind the beauty is an equally impressive investment in infrastructure: 200-amp electrical, upgraded water and gas services, three heat pumps providing independent climate zones, new energy-efficient windows and doors, and new roofing. Original brickwork has been beautifully restored and stained glass preserved, honouring the home's Victorian heritage. Add convenient second-floor laundry and a private, fully fenced south-facing backyard, and the picture is complete. And the location? Simply outstanding. Nestled in the heart of Prime Riverdale, within the highly coveted Withrow Avenue Junior Public School, Earl Grey Senior Public School and Riverdale Collegiate Institute catchments. An exceptional home.

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 71 Langley Avenue is 11,489

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$2,199,000
Down Payment$439,800
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$1,759,200

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$10,841
Property Taxes$649
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$11,489
$11,489
monthly

About Langley Avenue, Toronto E01

Located at 71 Langley Avenue , this Toronto E01 house is available for sale. This property was listed for $2,199,000 on Thu Oct 22 2026. It has 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Park, Fenced Yard, Library, Public Transit, School, Place Of Worship. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $2,199,000 · 5 bedroom house in Toronto E01