1 day on market
$629,900
For Sale

Rossland Road

Whitby

2 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$1079.81 / month
Taxes
$376 / month
Total Parking Spots
1
Garage Spaces
0
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
Flexible
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Fan Coil
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
None
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Concrete
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome To The Bordeaux Model At The Connoisseur, One Of Whitby's Premier Condominium Residences! Offering Just Shy Of 1,200 Square Feet, This Stunning Corner Unit Has Been Beautifully Updated Throughout, Combining Modern Finishes With A Spacious, Functional Layout An Abundance Of Natural Light. This Move-In Ready Condo Is Sure To Impress! Located In One Of Whitby's Most Desirable Condominium Communities, You'll Enjoy The Convenience Of Being Just Steps From Shopping, Restaurants, Transit, & Everyday Amenities. Step Inside To A Welcoming Entrance Feat A Spacious Entry Closet & Convenient Ensuite Laundry, Accented By Beautiful Barn Doors. The Bright & Inviting Open-Concept Living And Dining Area Offers Plenty Of Space To Relax Or Entertain, With Large Windows Filling The Space With Natural Light & Laminate Flooring Throughout. The Beautifully Renovated White Kitchen Feats Quartz Countertops, A Subway Tile Backsplash, S/S Appliances, Pot Lights, & Pantry Cabinetry For Additional Storage, & A Charming Eat-In Area. The Primary Bedroom Feats Multiple Large Windows, A Walk-In Closet, & A Convenient Ensuite With A Walk-In Shower, Updated Vanity, Toilet, & Cabinetry. The Second Bedroom Features An Impressive Wall Of Windows & A Double Closet. A Main Four-Piece Bathroom With An Updated Vanity, Toilet, Light Fixture, & Medicine Cabinet Completes The Space. Beyond Your Front Door, Enjoy An Incredible Selection Of Building Amenities Designed For Both Relaxation & Entertainment, Including An Indoor Pool, Hot Tub, Sauna, Fitness Centre, & Media Room. The Spacious Social Room Is Perfect For Hosting Gatherings, While Regularly Planned Resident Social Events Offer A Wonderful Opportunity To Connect With Neighbours & Enjoy A True Sense Of Community. Maintenance Fees Include Water, Heat, Building Insurance, Common Area Maintenance, Underground Parking. EXTRAS: Kitchen Update, Bathrooms Updated (Except For Tub/Shower), Flooring (2018), Living Room Windows & Spare Bedroom Window (2026)

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 712 Rossland Road302 is 4,561

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$629,900
Down Payment$125,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$503,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,105
Property Taxes$376
Maintenance Fees$1,080
Monthly Payment$4,561
$4,561
monthly

About Rossland Road, Whitby

Located at 712 Rossland Road Unit #302, this Whitby condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $629,900 on Thu Oct 22 2026. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $1,080 per month and taxes are approximately $4,507 annually. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 1 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $629,900 · 2 bedroom condo in Whitby