1 day on market
$409,900
For Sale

GILLESPIE Avenue

Peterborough

3 Bed|1 Bath|No|1 day on market

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$282 / month
Total Parking Spots
0
Garage Spaces
2
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
immediate
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full, Unfinished
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Zoning
R1
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Welcome to this charming 1.5-storey 3 bedroom home, recently updated and move-in ready! Thoughtfully refreshed throughout, this home features updated kitchen cabinets, refinished hardwood floors, new trim and baseboards, and fresh paint. The main floor offers a comfortable principal bedroom and a beautifully updated four-piece bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find two additional generously sized bedrooms, each with good closet space and refinished flooring. The lower level provides ample storage space, while outside, the nice-sized lot offers plenty of room for the family to enjoy. Recent updates include a gas furnace, heat pump, breaker panel, and new roof, providing peace of mind for years to come. All that's missing is your young family to move in and make this charming home your own!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 718 Gillespie Avenue is 2,302

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$409,900
Down Payment$81,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$327,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$2,021
Property Taxes$282
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$2,302
$2,302
monthly

About GILLESPIE Avenue, Peterborough

Located at 718 Gillespie Avenue , this Peterborough house is available for sale. This property was listed for $409,900 on Wed Oct 14 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The property's amenities include School, School Bus Route, Public Transit, Place Of Worship, Park. The property includes the following rooms: .


MLS#: undefined · $409,900 · 3 bedroom house in Peterborough