18 hours ago
$620,000
For Sale

Vermouth Avenue

Mississauga

3 Bed|2 Bath|Yes|18 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Maintenance
$587.38 / month
Taxes
$350 / month
Total Parking Spots
2
Garage Spaces
1
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
T.B.D.
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Full
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Laundry Access
In-Suite Laundry
Exterior
Brick
Zoning
Residential
Property Type
Residential Condo & Other
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

MOVE-IN READY, METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED & LOCATED IN PRESTIGIOUS MISSISSAUGA VALLEY! Welcome To This Bright & Spacious Three-Bedroom Townhouse Offering a Fabulous Layout, Thoughtful Updates & Exceptional Everyday Convenience. The Updated Kitchen Stands Out, Featuring Great Design, Quality Craftsmanship and Comfortable Space For Everyday Living & Entertaining. The Bright Hallway Upstairs Offers Natural Light From The Skylight. You'll Also Find Three Spacious Bedrooms, Including a Generous Primary Bedroom With His & Hers Closets & Convenient Semi-Ensuite. The Current Owner Replaced The Furnace & A/C. There Are Also Several Major Exterior Improvements, Including The Driveway, Windows, Roof & Patio Doors. The Next Owner Will Benefit From Important Updates Already Taken Care Of. A Built-In Garage With Opener Adds Parking & Storage Convenience, While The Well-Maintained Complex Offers A Comfortable Residential Setting Close To Schools, Parks, and Shopping.

Building Amenities

Library
Public Transit
Place Of Worship
Park
School

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 725 Vermouth Avenue10 is 3,994

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$620,000
Down Payment$124,000
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$496,000

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$3,056
Property Taxes$350
Maintenance Fees$587
Monthly Payment$3,994
$3,994
monthly

About Vermouth Avenue, Mississauga

Located at 725 Vermouth Avenue Unit #10, this Mississauga condo is available for sale. This property was listed for $620,000 on Sun Oct 11 2026. It has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Monthly maintenance is $587 per month and taxes are approximately $4,197 annually. The property's amenities include Library, Public Transit, Place Of Worship, Park, School. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 2 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $620,000 · 3 bedroom condo in Mississauga