13 hours ago
$899,900
For Sale

Gagliano Drive

Mississauga

4 Bed|4 Bath|Yes|13 hours ago

$000000

Buy with Dwelly and Save

Or call Dwelly at: (647) 797-1133

Home Details

Taxes
$526 / month
Total Parking Spots
4
Garage Spaces
3
Furnished
No
Move-in Date
60/90/TBA
Hydro Included
No
Heating
Forced Air
Water Included
No
Family Room
Yes
Basement
Finished, Apartment
Fireplace
N
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Central Vaccum
No
Exterior
Brick
Sewer
Sewer
Property Type
Residential Freehold
Status
New
Give Money

Buy with Dwelly and save

Refunds vary by sale price, market and are subject to a minimum commission. Please get in touch and read the Refund Terms and Conditions to learn more.

Listing Description

Immaculate Semi-Detached Home Offering 1,823 Sq. Ft. Of Beautifully Maintained Living Space, Located in a Highly Desirable Mississauga Community! This Spacious 3 Bedroom, 4 Washroom Home Features a Bright and Functional Layout with Hardwood Flooring Throughout the Main and Second Levels, Laminate Flooring in the Basement, Pot Lights and Plenty of Natural Light Throughout. The Main Level Offers a Spacious Living Room, Combined Kitchen and Dining Area with Tile Flooring, And A Warm & Inviting Family Room with Fireplace and Walk-Out to the Fully Fenced Backyard. The Spacious Kitchen Features Stainless Steel Refrigerator and Stove, Both Less Than 2 Years Old, Stainless Steel Built-In Dishwasher and Ample Cabinetry, Offering A Functional Space for Everyday Family Living. The Spacious Primary Bedroom Features A 5-Piece Ensuite and Walk-In Closet, While the Additional Bedrooms Are Generously Sized, With One Bedroom Offering a Walk-Out to the Balcony. Convenient Second Level Laundry Adds to Everyday Functionality. The Finished Basement Features A 1 Bedroom Living Area with Separate Entrance Through the Garage, Separate Laundry, Laminate Flooring and Pot Lights, Offering Excellent Potential for Additional Rental Income, Extended Family, Guests or Additional Living Space. The Fully Fenced Backyard Features a Concrete Yard, Gazebo and Shed, Providing A Great Outdoor Space for Relaxing and Entertaining. Additional Features Include a Metal Roof (2025), Freshly Painted Garage Door, Double Door Entry, Direct Garage Access, No Sidewalk and Excellent Curb Appeal. Ideally Located Close to St. Marcellinus Secondary School, Mississauga Secondary School, Parks, Grocery Stores, Banks, Public Transit, Library, Heartland Town Centre, Highways 401 & 407 And All Amenities. A Fantastic Opportunity to Own a Move-In Ready Home Offering Comfort, Convenience and Flexible Living Space in One of Mississauga's Most Desirable Family-Friendly Communities!

Mortgage Calculator

Your estimated monthly payment for 7273 Gagliano Drive is 4,962

Price

$

Rate

%

Ammortization

Down Payment

$

Total Mortgage


Purchase Price$899,900
Down Payment$179,980
Mortgage Insurance$0
Total Mortgage$719,920

Monthly Payment


Mortgage Payment$4,436
Property Taxes$526
Maintenance Fees$0
Monthly Payment$4,962
$4,962
monthly

About Gagliano Drive, Mississauga

Located at 7273 Gagliano Drive , this Mississauga house is available for sale. This property was listed for $899,900 on Tue Oct 27 2026. It has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. The property's amenities include Fenced Yard, Public Transit, School, Other. The property includes the following rooms: . This property comes with 4 parking spots.


MLS#: undefined · $899,900 · 4 bedroom house in Mississauga